Schedule-At-A-Glance

THURSDAY

September 15, 2022 

Registration opens at 3:00 pm

3:00 p.m. Speaker’s Dinner Meeting 

7:00 p.m. General Session

Welcome  

Songs of Praise 

Congregational Shout-Out

Announcements 

Dismissal 

IMG_0238.jpg

FRIDAY

September 16, 2022 

MORNING
ACTIVITIES

7:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m. 

Breakfast

10:00 a.m – 12:00 p.m.

General Session

Speaker:  Karen Brewington  -

(So Will I )

Speaker:  Leontine Synor – (The Power of Redemption) 

Community Outreach Presentation Winda Birt 

 

Introduction of Friday Afternoon Breakouts 

 

Announcements 

 

Dismissal 

AFTERNOON
BREAKOUT SESSIONS

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Terrie Miller and Rosalind Williams

Learning to Lean on Each Other Prison Ministry

3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. 

Dorothy Dye Good Grief

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Tonya Pointer Put Your Foot Down 

4:15 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. 

Michele Glass and Terri V. Miller 

War Room – #Powerup! #Recharge! #Activate   

Click links to learn more about topics.

EVENING
ACTIVITIES

5:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. 

Board of Director’s Dinner Meeting

 

5:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. 

Dinner 

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. 

General Session

Winda Birt: A Celebration of Cancer Thrivers 

 

Speaker Katrina Brown-Graham:  The Battle is not Yours . . . It’s the Lord’s! 

 

Speaker Merlyna Valentine:  More Than a Conqueror 

 

Announcements 

 

Dismissal 

 

9:30 p.m 

ZUMBA: Amanda Macon

YOUTH PROGRAM:  Winda Birt and Octavia Wright 

SATURDAY

September 16, 2022 

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

MORNING
ACTIVITIES

7:15 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Breakfast 

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Youth Program: Winda Birt and Octavia Wright

Being Authentically Me! 

 

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. 

General Session

Speaker Tonya Pointer:  The Scars are in my Hands 

Speaker Dorothy Dye:  Now Unto Him 

 

Panel Discussion 

Dr. Reba Rollinson, Dr. Dorothy Dye, Katrina Brown-Graham, Andrea` Davis, Winda Birt

Moderator:  Camille Wilson 

 

Introduction of Afternoon Workshops  

 

Announcements & Dismissal to lunch 

AFTERNOON
BREAKOUT SESSIONS

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Merlyna Valentine:  In the Midst of Being Cared For, (Caregivers)

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Katrina Brown-Graham: When the Battle Chooses You!  2 Chron. 18-20

  

3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Michele Glass and Terri V. Miller: War Room Part 2

EVENING ACTIVITIES

7:00 p.m. 

Banquet

9:30 p.m.

Zumba:  Amanda Macon

Click links to learn more about topics.

1039.jpg

SUNDAY

7:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Breakfast

9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Sunday Worship